Is RASPBERRY FUDGE SWIRL LOW FAT ICE CREAM, RASPBERRY FUDGE SWIRL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Raspberry Juice (From Concentrate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Raspberry Puree Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Cream, Dutched Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Chocolate, Cornstarch, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carob Bean), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Reb A (Stevia Leaf Extract), Vitamin A Palmitate
Check RASPBERRY FUDGE SWIRL LOW FAT ICE CREAM, RASPBERRY FUDGE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY FUDGE SWIRL LOW FAT ICE CREAM, RASPBERRY FUDGE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RASPBERRY FUDGE SWIRL LOW FAT ICE CREAM, RASPBERRY FUDGE SWIRL is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


