Is RASPBERRY FUDGE SWIRL LOW FAT ICE CREAM, RASPBERRY FUDGE SWIRL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Raspberry Juice (From Concentrate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Raspberry Puree Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Cream, Dutched Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Chocolate, Cornstarch, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carob Bean), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Reb A (Stevia Leaf Extract), Vitamin A Palmitate
Check RASPBERRY FUDGE SWIRL LOW FAT ICE CREAM, RASPBERRY FUDGE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY FUDGE SWIRL LOW FAT ICE CREAM, RASPBERRY FUDGE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RASPBERRY FUDGE SWIRL LOW FAT ICE CREAM, RASPBERRY FUDGE SWIRL is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


