Is RASPBERRY GELATIN PARFAIT, RASPBERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut and
coconut and
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, WHIPPED TOPPING (WATER, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, PALM KERNEL, COCONUT AND/OR COTTONSEED], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CARBOHYDRATE GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH TURMERIC AND ANNATTO EXTRACTS), RASPBERRY CORETRATE (GELATIN, FUMARIC ACID [FOR TARTNESS], SODIUM CITRATE [CONTROLS ACIDITY], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SALT, RED #40, SUGAR, YELLOW #6, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE [PREVENTS FOAM], BLUE #1, BENZYL ALCOHOL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, TRIETHYL CITRATE), UNFLAVORED GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RED #40, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR [SULFITES], SODIUM BENZOATE [AS PRESERVATIVE], TRIACETIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [AS PRESERVATIVE], ETHYL ALCOHOL), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID DEFOAMER (PROCESSING AID).
Check RASPBERRY GELATIN PARFAIT, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY GELATIN PARFAIT, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Unknown


