Is RASPBERRY GLAZE WITH ACETO BALSAMICO DI MODENA IGP, RASPBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural raspberry flavour

natural raspberry flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA 55% (WINE VINGAR*, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST*, COLORING: CARAMEL*), COOKED GRAPE MUST*, GLUCOSE SYRUP, RASPBERRY JUICE 10% (FROM CONCENTRATED JUICE), MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, THICKENING AGENT: XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOUR.

Check RASPBERRY GLAZE WITH ACETO BALSAMICO DI MODENA IGP, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
DenseThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSalad