Is RASPBERRY GLAZE WITH BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA, RASPBERRY GLAZE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural raspberry flavoring
- dextrose
natural raspberry flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aceto Balsamico Di Modena, Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena: Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Colouring Agent: Ammonium Sulphite Caramel, Raspberry Juice, Concentrated Grape Juice, Glucose Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Xanthan Gum (Thickening Agent), Natural Raspberry Flavoring, Contains Sulphites
Check RASPBERRY GLAZE WITH BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA, RASPBERRY GLAZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY GLAZE WITH BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA, RASPBERRY GLAZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Pompeian Balsamic Vinegar Aged in Oak 16 Ounce
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Bertolli Balsamic Glaze, With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
Where to buy
RASPBERRY GLAZE WITH BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA, RASPBERRY GLAZE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


