Is RASPBERRY ICE DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY ICE Oat Free?

Description
Bright, tart raspberry flavor with a sweet, icy finish; dissolves to a smooth, slightly syrupy texture that can be diluted for beverages or chilled to create slushes and frozen treats. Reviewers commonly note strong flavor intensity, easy preparation, and good value, with occasional remarks about artificial taste while praising versatility.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
2% of natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tart raspberry flavor with a sweet, icy finish; dissolves to a smooth, slightly syrupy texture that can be diluted for beverages or chilled to create slushes and frozen treats. Reviewers commonly note strong flavor intensity, easy preparation, and good value, with occasional remarks about artificial taste while praising versatility.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Red 40, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Acesulfame Potassium, Blue 1
Check RASPBERRY ICE DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY ICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY ICE DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY ICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RASPBERRY ICE DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY ICE is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


