Is Raspberry infused cranberry rounds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural raspberry & elderberry flavours
- calcium carbonate
natural raspberry & elderberry flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEATflour (WHEATflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, OATS, Rapeseed Oil, Vegetable Fat (Sustainable Palm), Coconut, Raspberry Flavoured Dried Cranberries (4%) (Sugar, Cranberries, Citric Acid, Natural Raspberry & Elderberry Flavours, Sunflower Oil), Golden Syrup, Raising Agent: Baking Powder (WHEATflour, Bicarbonate of Soda & Disodium Dihydrogen Diphosphate), SOYA Flour.
Check Raspberry infused cranberry rounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry infused cranberry rounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


