Is Raspberry infused cranberry rounds Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheatflour
- oats
wheatflour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEATflour (WHEATflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, OATS, Rapeseed Oil, Vegetable Fat (Sustainable Palm), Coconut, Raspberry Flavoured Dried Cranberries (4%) (Sugar, Cranberries, Citric Acid, Natural Raspberry & Elderberry Flavours, Sunflower Oil), Golden Syrup, Raising Agent: Baking Powder (WHEATflour, Bicarbonate of Soda & Disodium Dihydrogen Diphosphate), SOYA Flour.
Check Raspberry infused cranberry rounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry infused cranberry rounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


