Is Raspberry jam sponge pudding Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 4088600124711 8m 8 mins
- calcium carbonate
4088600124711 8m 8 mins
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sponge (55%) [wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, pasteurised liquid free range whole egg, butter (15%) (milk), milk, raising agents: diphosphates, sodium carbonates, potassium carbonates, vanilla extract), răspberry jam (45%) (sugar, raspberry purée (35%), gelling agent: pectins, acidity regulators: citric acid, sodium citrates), secs ecs warm room, do no move allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, 4088600124711 8m 8 mins
Check Raspberry jam sponge pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry jam sponge pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


