Is Raspberry Jelly Powder, Gelatin Mix Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- tricalcium phosphate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Gelatin, Adipic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Colour, Fumaric Acid, Artificial Flavour, Tricalcium Phosphate, (E009b)
Check Raspberry Jelly Powder, Gelatin Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Jelly Powder, Gelatin Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Raspberry Jelly Powder, Gelatin Mix is available at 6 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Snack · Powder
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Snacking


