Is Raspberry Jelly Powder Light, Gelatin Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavour
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Adipic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Aspartame (43 Contains Phenylalanine), Artificial And Natural Flavour, Acesulfame-potassium (14, Colour, Per 125Serving
Check Raspberry Jelly Powder Light, Gelatin Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Jelly Powder Light, Gelatin Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Powder


