Is Raspberry Kringle - Each Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- artificial butter flavor
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Margarine (Interesterified Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Mono- and Diglycerides, Colored with Annatto of Turmeric, Calcium Disodium EDTA Added as a Preservative, Artificial Butter Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses, Cane Syrup), Raspberries, Eggs, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Soy Protein, Soy Lecithin, Yeast, Dextrose, Salt, Citric Acid, Palm Oil, Red 40, Natural & Artificial Flavors (Milk), Potassium Sorbate Preservative, Sodium Benzoate Preservative, Sodium Citrate, Tocopherols Preservative, Guar Gum, Beta Carotene, Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Agar-Agar, Calcium Propionate, Corn Starch, Cinnamon, Malted Barley, Color Added.
Check Raspberry Kringle - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Kringle - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Raspberry Kringle - Each is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


