Is Raspberry, Lemon & Pistachio Meringue Stack Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whipping cream (milk) (30%), Raspberries (14%), Pasteurised liquid egg albumen, Water, Cornflour, Concentrated lemon juice (1%), Pistachio nuts (1%), Concentrated raspberry juice, White wine vinegar, Dextrose, Stabiliser (xanthan gum), Lemon oil, Palm oil. May also contain cereals containing gluten and other nuts.

Check Raspberry, Lemon & Pistachio Meringue Stack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusNuttySweet
Texture
CrispyCreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping