Is Raspberry lemonade artificial flavor drink mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Citric acid, natural and artificial flavor, potassium citrate, calcium phosphate aspartame,** maltodextrin, raspberry juice solids, contains less than 2% of: acesulfame potassium, gum arabic calcium silicate, magnesium oxide, red 40, artificial color, blu
Check Raspberry lemonade artificial flavor drink mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry lemonade artificial flavor drink mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Brown Gravy Mix, 0.87 oz Envelope
About this product
Beverage · Powder


