Is Raspberry Lemonade Beef Protein Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- grass-fed hydrolyzed beef protein isolate
- natural flavours
grass-fed hydrolyzed beef protein isolate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Grass-fed hydrolyzed beef protein isolate, Natural flavours, Sodium chloride, Monk fruit extract.
Check Raspberry Lemonade Beef Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Lemonade Beef Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder
Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go


