Is RASPBERRY LEMONADE SUGAR FREE DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY LEMONADE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavors
  • calcium phosphate

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

calcium phosphate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASPARTAME+, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUGAR**, RASPBERRY JUICE SOLIDS**, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM SILICATE, RED 40, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, BLUE 1.

Check RASPBERRY LEMONADE SUGAR FREE DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTangy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? RASPBERRY LEMONADE SUGAR FREE DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY LEMONADE | Spoonful