Is Raspberry Lemongrass Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 535442) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon Peel, Lemongrass, Natural Flavors, Pu-erh Tea, Raspberries (Red)
Check Raspberry Lemongrass Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 535442) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Lemongrass Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 535442) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Raspberry Zinger 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Traditional Medicinals, Organic Raspberry Leaf Herbal Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Count
SUN BREWED STYLE ICED TEA WITH RASPBERRY FLAVOR, RASPBERRY
Gold Peak California Raspberry Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Where to buy
Raspberry Lemongrass Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 535442) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


