Is Raspberry Linzer Tarts Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • bleached wheat flour enriched
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour Enriched (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour, Potassium Bromate), Sugar, Raspberry Filling Fructose, Glucose, Apple Puree, Water, Raspberries, Pectin, Citric Acid, Ge

Check Raspberry Linzer Tarts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee