Is RASPBERRY LOLLIPOP, RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- shellac
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HARD CANDY (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, BLUE 1, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN), ICING (TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SHELLAC, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, AMMONIUM HYDROXIDE, HYDROXYPROPYL CELLULOSE).
Check RASPBERRY LOLLIPOP, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY LOLLIPOP, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


