Is RASPBERRY LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATY COATING BARS, DARK CHOCOLATY RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Ice Cream: Skim Milk, Sugar, Polydextrose, Red Raspberries, Corn Syrup, Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cream, Contains 1 % 0 Or Less Of Natural Flavor, Inulin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beet Juice (Color), Red 40, Blue 1 Chocolaty Coating: Highly Refined Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (Pgpr), Artificial Flavor
Check RASPBERRY LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATY COATING BARS, DARK CHOCOLATY RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATY COATING BARS, DARK CHOCOLATY RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
RASPBERRY LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATY COATING BARS, DARK CHOCOLATY RASPBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


