Is RASPBERRY LOWFAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT, RASPBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • grade a pasteurized skimmed milk
  • cream
  • strained yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAINED YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIMMED MILK AND CREAM, CULTURES), WATER, RASPBERRIES, RASPBERRY PUREE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT PECTIN, BLACK CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOR).

Check RASPBERRY LOWFAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RASPBERRY LOWFAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT, RASPBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping