Is RASPBERRY LOWFAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT, RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavor, lemon juice concentrate, fruit pectin, black carrot juice
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAINED YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIMMED MILK AND CREAM, CULTURES), WATER, RASPBERRIES, RASPBERRY PUREE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT PECTIN, BLACK CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOR).
Check RASPBERRY LOWFAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY LOWFAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RASPBERRY LOWFAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT, RASPBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch, Liquid


