Is RASPBERRY LYCHEE PREBIOTIC + PROBIOTIC SPARKLING DRINK Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • lychee flavor
  • lychee juice

lychee flavor

Dietitian note

Lychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Brewed Honeysuckle (Filtered Water, Honeysuckle Flowers), Raspberry Puree*, Agave Nectar*, Lychee Juice*, Jerusalem Artichoke*, Lemon Juice*, Raspberry Flavor*, Chicory Root Inulin, Lychee Flavor*, Monk Fruit Extract*, Live Probiotics (Bacillus subtilis) (*organic)

Check RASPBERRY LYCHEE PREBIOTIC + PROBIOTIC SPARKLING DRINK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
FruityFloralAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking