Is RASPBERRY, MACADAMIA NUT, CREME FRAICHE, HAZELNUT COFFEE VARIETY GARDEN GANACHE CHOCOLATES, RASPBERRY, MACADAMIA NUT, CREME FRAICHE, HAZELNUT COFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized rbst free cows' cream
- bailey's irish cream
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- grade a cream
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (PURE CANE SUGAR, FULL CREAM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA BEANS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEAN), GRADE A CREAM (MILK), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEAN), CREME FRAICHE (PASTEURIZED RBST FREE COWS' CREAM, CULTURE), INVERT SUGAR (REFINED SUGAR AND WATER), MACADAMIA NUTS, GLUCOSE (100% WHEAT STARCH), BAILEY'S IRISH CREAM, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), RASPBERRY PASTE (SUCROSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CONCENTRATED RASPBERRY PUREE, THICKENING AGENT (MODIFIED WAXY MAIZE STARCH), CONCENTRATED RASPBERRY JUICE, COLORANT (CONCENTRATED PURPLE CARROT JUICE- BETA CAROTENE), ACIDULANT (CITRIC ACID), NATURAL IDENTICAL FLAVOR), COFFEE EXTRACT (CARAMEL, COFFEE AROMA, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, POTASSIUM METABISULPHITE, WATER), CHAMBORD, FRANGELICO, COCOA BUTTER (INCLUDING ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING FD&C COLORS: RED 40. RED 3. YELLOW 6. YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 AND/OR TITANIUM DIOXIDE), PATE A GLACER (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN).
Check RASPBERRY, MACADAMIA NUT, CREME FRAICHE, HAZELNUT COFFEE VARIETY GARDEN GANACHE CHOCOLATES, RASPBERRY, MACADAMIA NUT, CREME FRAICHE, HAZELNUT COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY, MACADAMIA NUT, CREME FRAICHE, HAZELNUT COFFEE VARIETY GARDEN GANACHE CHOCOLATES, RASPBERRY, MACADAMIA NUT, CREME FRAICHE, HAZELNUT COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


