Is RASPBERRY, MACADAMIA NUT, CREME FRAICHE, HAZELNUT COFFEE VARIETY GARDEN GANACHE CHOCOLATES, RASPBERRY, MACADAMIA NUT, CREME FRAICHE, HAZELNUT COFFEE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose
  • natural identical flavor
  • natural flavorings

sucrose

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (PURE CANE SUGAR, FULL CREAM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA BEANS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEAN), GRADE A CREAM (MILK), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEAN), CREME FRAICHE (PASTEURIZED RBST FREE COWS' CREAM, CULTURE), INVERT SUGAR (REFINED SUGAR AND WATER), MACADAMIA NUTS, GLUCOSE (100% WHEAT STARCH), BAILEY'S IRISH CREAM, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), RASPBERRY PASTE (SUCROSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CONCENTRATED RASPBERRY PUREE, THICKENING AGENT (MODIFIED WAXY MAIZE STARCH), CONCENTRATED RASPBERRY JUICE, COLORANT (CONCENTRATED PURPLE CARROT JUICE- BETA CAROTENE), ACIDULANT (CITRIC ACID), NATURAL IDENTICAL FLAVOR), COFFEE EXTRACT (CARAMEL, COFFEE AROMA, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, POTASSIUM METABISULPHITE, WATER), CHAMBORD, FRANGELICO, COCOA BUTTER (INCLUDING ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING FD&C COLORS: RED 40. RED 3. YELLOW 6. YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 AND/OR TITANIUM DIOXIDE), PATE A GLACER (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN).

Check RASPBERRY, MACADAMIA NUT, CREME FRAICHE, HAZELNUT COFFEE VARIETY GARDEN GANACHE CHOCOLATES, RASPBERRY, MACADAMIA NUT, CREME FRAICHE, HAZELNUT COFFEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruityRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go