Is RASPBERRY MOUSSE, RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CREAM, SEEDLESS RASPBERRY PUREE, RASPBERRY JUICE, CANE SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, RED GRAPE JUICE, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, RASPBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, BEET JUICE.
Check RASPBERRY MOUSSE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY MOUSSE, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


