Is RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME RAINBOW SHERBET, RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • nonfat milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

nonfat milk, water, sugar, corn syrup, cream, raspberry flavored base (corn syrup, water, raspberry puree, concentrated raspberry juice, concentrated plum juice, natural and artificial flavor, citric acid, sodium benzoate, and potassium sorbate , red 40), lime flavored base (water, concentrated lime juice, orange pulp, corn syrup, natural flavor, yellow 5, blue 1, citric acid), orange flavored base (water, concentrated orange juice, orange pulp, corn syrup, natural flavor, yellow 6), mono and diglycerides, guar gum, locust bean gum, polysorbate 80, carrageenan

Check RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME RAINBOW SHERBET, RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME RAINBOW SHERBET, RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking