Is RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME RAINBOW SHERBET, RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
nonfat milk, water, sugar, corn syrup, cream, raspberry flavored base (corn syrup, water, raspberry puree, concentrated raspberry juice, concentrated plum juice, natural and artificial flavor, citric acid, sodium benzoate, and potassium sorbate , red 40), lime flavored base (water, concentrated lime juice, orange pulp, corn syrup, natural flavor, yellow 5, blue 1, citric acid), orange flavored base (water, concentrated orange juice, orange pulp, corn syrup, natural flavor, yellow 6), mono and diglycerides, guar gum, locust bean gum, polysorbate 80, carrageenan
Check RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME RAINBOW SHERBET, RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME RAINBOW SHERBET, RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME RAINBOW SHERBET, RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


