Is Raspberry, Passion Fruit & Pistachio Meringue Stack Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg white

pasteurised egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Raspberry (22%), Whipping Cream (18%) (_Milk_), Pasteurised _Egg_ White, Water, Cornflour, _Pistachio Nuts_ (1.5%), Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, White Wine Vinegar, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)

Check Raspberry, Passion Fruit & Pistachio Meringue Stack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttyTartAcidic
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing