Is Raspberry, Passion Fruit & Pistachio Meringue Stack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whipping cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Raspberry (22%), Whipping Cream (18%) (_Milk_), Pasteurised _Egg_ White, Water, Cornflour, _Pistachio Nuts_ (1.5%), Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, White Wine Vinegar, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)
Check Raspberry, Passion Fruit & Pistachio Meringue Stack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry, Passion Fruit & Pistachio Meringue Stack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Trader Joe's Fruit Frenzy Bars Raspberry, Lemon & Strawberry
PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE KOMBUCHA, PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


