Is Summer by ASDA Raspberry & Peach Trifle 600g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whipping cream
- milk
- skimmed milk
whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Skimmed Milk, Whipping Cream (Milk) (17%), Sugar, Raspberries (10%), Wheat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Modified Maize Starch, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Egg, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Calcium Citrates), Egg White, Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Wheat Fibre, Colour (Carotenes), Stabilisers (Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum), Flavourings, Raising Agents (Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Egg White Powder, Wheat Starch
Check Summer by ASDA Raspberry & Peach Trifle 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Summer by ASDA Raspberry & Peach Trifle 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
WATER INFUSED WITH PEACH RASPBERRY ESSENCE, PEACH RASPBERRY
Red Bull The Summer Edition Sugarfree White Peach
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Simple Fruit Bites Peach and Raspberry Gummies
About this product
Snack · Pouch


