Is Raspberry & Pistachio Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- cream
- butter oil
- whipping cream
- cream milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa solids (cocoa mass, cocoa butter), Sugar, pistachio nuts paste (10%) (PISTACHIO NUTS, rapeseed oil), PISTACHIO NUTS (3%), cream MILK powder, butter oil (from MILK), raspberry juice concentrate, ALMOND NUTS te, stabiliser (sorbitol), glucose syrup, whipping cream (cream (from MILK), stabiliser (carrageenan)), skimmed MILK powder, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), flavourings, idity regulator (citric acid). Dark chocolate contains minimum 70% cocoa solids. For alergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in BOLD. May contain other tree nuts, peanuts, gluten, wheat, egg, sesame. Suitable for vegetarians. Alcohol free. No artificial flavours. Caution: Although every care has been taken to remove nut shells, some may still remain. CHOKING WARNING: NOT SUITABLE FOR CHILDREN UNDER THE AGE OF 3.
Check Raspberry & Pistachio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry & Pistachio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


