Is RASPBERRY PLANT-BASED MUFFIN, RASPBERRY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic 100% whole wheat flour
- organic wheat flour
- wheat protein isolate
organic 100% whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, RASPBERRY NUGGETS (DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, RASPBERRY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, RED # 40, BLUE #2), PALM OIL, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC 100% WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check RASPBERRY PLANT-BASED MUFFIN, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY PLANT-BASED MUFFIN, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


