Is RASPBERRY PREMIUM YOGURT ICE CREAM BARS, RASPBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lowfat milk
  • nonfat yogurt

lowfat milk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM: LOWFAT MILK, NONFAT YOGURT, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRY PUREE, STABILIZERS (CONTAINING GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN AND DEXTROSE), CITRIC ACID, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, RED #40, BLUE #1, VITAMIN A, VITAMIN D.

Check RASPBERRY PREMIUM YOGURT ICE CREAM BARS, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go