Is RASPBERRY PROTEIN CASHEWMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, RASPBERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut sugar

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWMILK (FILTERED WATER, CASHEWS), PEA PROTEIN, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, RASPBERRIES, COCONUT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT PECTIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), GUAR GUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.

Check RASPBERRY PROTEIN CASHEWMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepDrinking