Is RASPBERRY RAGE SNACK MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat milk powder
  • semi-sweet chocolate chips
  • whey powder

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED RASPBERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (WITH SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, COLOR ADDED, NATURAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS, RAISINS, VANILLA CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), TOFFEE PECANS (PECANS, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT).

Check RASPBERRY RAGE SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
FruityNuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastToppingOn The Go