Is RASPBERRY RAGE SNACK MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- anhydrous dextrose
- natural flavor
anhydrous dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED RASPBERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (WITH SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, COLOR ADDED, NATURAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS, RAISINS, VANILLA CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), TOFFEE PECANS (PECANS, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT).
Check RASPBERRY RAGE SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY RAGE SNACK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


