Is Raspberry Raise - Clusters Of Nuts Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds pecans
- coconut sugar
- toasted coconut pieces
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Roasted nut pieces (42%) (almonds pecans, cashews), dried and toasted coconut pieces (14%), chicory root fibre, coconut sugar, rice crisp, freeze dried raspberry powder (6%), rice flour tapioca starch, natural flavouring
Check Raspberry Raise - Clusters Of Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Raise - Clusters Of Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


