Is Raspberry Ripple Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- cream
- skimmed milk
- milk 54
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk 54%, Cream, skimmed milk, raspberry ripple (sugar, glucose syrup, raspberry puree, water, stabiliser: pectin, acidity regulator: citric acid, flavouring), skimmed milk powder, whey powder, glucose syrup, emulsifier: mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, stabilisers: guar gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan, colour: beetroot red, Caramel (e150c), thickener pectin
Check Raspberry Ripple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Ripple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Ice Cream · Pint, Container, Cup


