Is Raspberry roulade Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised liquid egg albumen

pasteurised liquid egg albumen

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whipping cream (milk) (28%), Pasteurised liquid egg albumen, Raspberries (8%), Raspberry purée (4%), Cornflour, Glucose syrup, Wheat starch, Concentrated raspberry juice, Concentrated lemon juice, Colour (beetroot red), Acid (acetic acid). May also contain nuts.

Check Raspberry roulade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySoftLight
Commonly used for
Snacking