Is Raspberry roulade Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whipping cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whipping cream (milk) (28%), Pasteurised liquid egg albumen, Raspberries (8%), Raspberry purée (4%), Cornflour, Glucose syrup, Wheat starch, Concentrated raspberry juice, Concentrated lemon juice, Colour (beetroot red), Acid (acetic acid). May also contain nuts.
Check Raspberry roulade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry roulade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Snack · Roll


