Is RASPBERRY SHERBET, RASPBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 80, RED 40, BLUE 1.

Check RASPBERRY SHERBET, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking