Is Raspberry Shortbread Ice Cream Oat Free?

Ingredients
FRESH MILK, SUGAR, FRESH CREAM (MILK) (19%), MILK SOLIDS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA SOLIDS RASPBERRY (4%) (RASPBERRY PUREE, RASPBERRY JUICE ACIDITY REGULATOR (334)), WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, EGG YOLK, THICKENERS (1442, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, 1422 CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN), VEGETABLE OIL, EMULSIFIERS (476, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, BARLEY MALT RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE), ACIDITY REGULATORS (ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), SALT, NATURAL COLOURS (GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT, LUTEIN), CARAMELISED SUGAR CONTAINS: MILK, WHEAT, GLUTEN, EGG & SOY. MAY BE PRESENT: PEANUTS & TREE NUTS. CONTAINS ON AVERAGE 13.5% MILK FAT IN ICE CREAM WHITE CHOCOLATE CONTAINS MINIMUM 24% COCOA SOLIDS
Check Raspberry Shortbread Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Shortbread Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


