No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is RASPBERRY SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, RASPBERRY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GELATIN, MALTODEXTRIN, ADIPIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), POTASSIUM CITRATE (CONTROLS ACIDITY), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SODIUM CITRATE (CONTROLS ACIDITY), ASPARTAME* (SWEETENER), RED 40, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, BENZYL ALCOHOL, TRIETHYL CITRATE, CARAMEL COLOR, LACTIC ACID, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE (PREVENTS FOAM), BLUE 1.

Check RASPBERRY SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? RASPBERRY SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, RASPBERRY | Spoonful