Is RASPBERRY SYRUP Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, tangy berry flavor with a balanced sweetness and smooth, pourable consistency; often described by reviewers as vibrant and authentic. Common uses include drizzling over pancakes, waffles, ice cream, mixing into drinks and cocktails, or glazing desserts. Customers frequently note value, flavor intensity, and easy pouring and consistent texture overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy berry flavor with a balanced sweetness and smooth, pourable consistency; often described by reviewers as vibrant and authentic. Common uses include drizzling over pancakes, waffles, ice cream, mixing into drinks and cocktails, or glazing desserts. Customers frequently note value, flavor intensity, and easy pouring and consistent texture overall.
Ingredients
PURE CANE SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C RED #40.
Check RASPBERRY SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


