Is RASPBERRY & TANGY LICORICE FLAVORED DARK CHOCOLATE NORDI, RASPBERRY & TANGY LICORICE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural licorice flavor
  • natural raspberry flavor

natural licorice flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, REDUCED FAT COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), RASPBERRY PEARLS (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SHELLACK, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, BEESWAX), LICORICE PEARLS (SUGAR, AMMONIUM CHLORIDE, LICORICE EXTRACT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, NATURAL LICORICE FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, BEESWAX), RASPBERRY FLAKES [MALTODEXTRIN (FROM WHEAT), DRIED RASPBERRIES, SUGAR, MODIFIED STARCH (FROM POTATO)], NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR.

Check RASPBERRY & TANGY LICORICE FLAVORED DARK CHOCOLATE NORDI, RASPBERRY & TANGY LICORICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruityBitterSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking