Is Waitrose Raspberry Trifle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- skimmed milk
- whipping cream
- whole milk
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, whole milk, raspberries (13%), sugar, skimmed milk, whipping cream (milk) (10%), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), modified maize starch, pasteurised free range egg, stabilisers (pectin, tara gum, calcium phosphates), dextrose, concentrated raspberry juice, potato starch, skimmed milk powder, flavourings, acidity regulators (citric acid, trisodium citrate), raising agents (disodium diphosphate, sodium bicarbonate), colours (anthocyanins, mixed carotenes), tapioca starch, pasteurised free range egg white
Check Waitrose Raspberry Trifle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Raspberry Trifle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Snack · Piece


