Is Raspberry Truffle Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 533004) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- white chocolate chips
white chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chamomile, Hibiscus Flower, Natural Flavors, Raspberries (Red), White Chocolate Chips
Check Raspberry Truffle Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 533004) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Truffle Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 533004) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Raspberry Zinger 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Celestial Seasonings® Chamomile Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Cozy Chamomile -- 20 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Raspberry Truffle Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 533004) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


