Is Raspberry Truffle Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 533028) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hibiscus Flower, Natural Flavors, Pu-erh Tea, Raspberries (Red), White Chocolate Chips
Check Raspberry Truffle Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 533028) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Truffle Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 533028) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Raspberry Zinger 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
Traditional Medicinals, Organic Raspberry Leaf Herbal Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Count
SUN BREWED STYLE ICED TEA WITH RASPBERRY FLAVOR, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Raspberry Truffle Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 533028) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


