Is Raspberry Truffle Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 533029) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- white chocolate chips
white chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hibiscus Flower, Natural Flavors, Pu-erh Tea, Raspberries (Red), White Chocolate Chips
Check Raspberry Truffle Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 533029) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Truffle Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 533029) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Raspberry Zinger 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
Traditional Medicinals, Organic Raspberry Leaf Herbal Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Count
SUN BREWED STYLE ICED TEA WITH RASPBERRY FLAVOR, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Raspberry Truffle Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 533029) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


